2019_APSMC_5K_LOGO_WEB_FL

Sign up for 2019 race now

2019 Race signup online now

LAST YEAR'S RUN

2013_5K_FLYER
APSMC2018

11th ANNUAL A POSITIVE STEP
RUDOLPH RED NOSE RUN 5K

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 15, 2018

THANK YOU EVERYONE WHO PARTICIPATED!

CLICK HERE FOR RACE PHOTOS

Below are the race results:

Age group Results follow overall finishers list

 11th Annual A Positive Step 5KRun/Walk December 15, 2018       
 A Positive Step Overall Finishers        
 
 Place Name                       City               Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total 
 1     Nathan Landrum             Big Pine Key  FL   496    33  1 OA            17:27      5:37/M     
 2     William Sikorski           Saint Paul  MN     495    49  1 Mst           18:59      6:07/M     
 3     Edward Clarke              Key West  FL       458    50  1 M 50-59       19:10      6:11/M     
 4     Jane Welzien               Summerland Key  FL 477    20  1 OA            20:19      6:33/M     
 5     Priscilla Weeks            Sugarlof Key       488    24  1 F 20-29       20:51      6:43/M     
 6     Peter Ryan                 Key West  FL       408    43  1 M 40-49       21:53      7:03/M     
 7     Sam Casella                Sunrise Beach  MO  392    46  2 M 40-49       22:32      7:16/M     
 8     Ray Brogli                 Key West  FL       440    16  1 M 15-19       23:39      7:37/M     
 9     Kelly Maatta               Key West  FL       397    34  1 F 30-39       23:41      7:38/M     
 10    Ryan Browne                Rocky Mount  VA    433    27  1 M 20-29       23:57      7:43/M     
 11    Shawn Gorman               Key West  FL       471    40  3 M 40-49       24:35      7:55/M     
 12    David Biersack             Centerville  OH    401    42  4 M 40-49       24:58      8:03/M     
 13    Melissa Paul-Leto          Key West  FL       481    46  1 Mst           25:28      8:13/M     
 14    Finegood Kevin             Key West           487    26  2 M 20-29       25:51      8:20/M     
 15    Owen Fisher                Key West  FL       483    10  1 M 10-14       26:16      8:28/M     
 16    Beth Miller                Easton  MO         390    48  1 F 40-49       26:17      8:28/M     
 17    Lisa Reilly                Nashua  NH         444    50  1 F 50-59       26:29      8:32/M     
 18    Denise Bohlig-Capone       Key West  FL       455    47  2 F 40-49       26:36      8:35/M     
 19    Mike Reilli                Little Silver  NJ  497    52  2 M 50-59       26:47      8:38/M     
 20    Mark Snow                  Key West  FL       393    59  3 M 50-59       26:53      8:40/M     
 21    Lisa Falenski              Pittsburgh  PA     413    50  2 F 50-59       26:58      8:42/M     
 22    Donald Jensen              Oak Park  IL       478    72  1 M 70-99       27:45      8:57/M     
 23    Katie Leigh                Key West  FL       482    47  3 F 40-49       27:48      8:58/M     
 24    Eric Mealus                Key West  FL       389    57  4 M 50-59       27:50      8:58/M     
 25    Jay Abaahams               Key West  FL       480    60  1 M 60-69       27:57      9:01/M     
 26    James Shannon              Saint Ignace  MI   405    35  1 M 30-39       27:58      9:01/M     
 27    George Myers               Rome  GA           441    59  5 M 50-59       28:05      9:03/M     
 28    Elizabeth Morin            Key West  FL       475    33  2 F 30-39       28:23      9:09/M     
 29    Lazaro Ledsma              Key West           474    63  2 M 60-69       28:25      9:10/M     
 30    Angela Peters              Traverse City  MI  490    36  3 F 30-39       28:43      9:15/M     
 31    Dillon Bullard             Key West  FL       425    23  3 M 20-29       28:48      9:17/M     
 32    Nicole Darbyshire          Big Pine Key  FL   416    26  2 F 20-29       28:55      9:19/M     
 33    Stephanie Gorman           Key West  FL       395    39  4 F 30-39       28:56      9:20/M     
 34    Barbara Francis            Radnor  PA         448    67  1 F 60-69       29:03      9:22/M     
 35    Phineas Noah               Big Pine Key  FL   469    10  2 M 10-14       29:22      9:28/M     
 36    Lily Sobchenko             Key West  FL       466    7   1 F  0- 9       29:24      9:29/M     
 37    David Kutateladze          Key West  FL       465    31  2 M 30-39       29:34      9:32/M     
 38    Makayla Bullard            Key West  FL       424    22  3 F 20-29       29:36      9:33/M     
 39    Ian McNab                  Key West  FL       439    50  6 M 50-59       29:38      9:33/M     
 40    Rich Fox                   Key West  FL       434    47  5 M 40-49       30:00      9:40/M     
 41    Makenzie Morris            Cudjoe Key  FL     499    10  1 F 10-14       30:08      9:43/M     
 42    Kristen McDonough          Morristown  NJ     418    38  5 F 30-39       30:09      9:43/M     
 43    Rachel Brummer             Cudjoe Key  FL     426    10  2 F 10-14       30:17      9:46/M     
 44    George Clarke              Key West  FL       456    8   1 M  0- 9       30:20      9:47/M     
 45    Phillip Tierney            Ludlow  MA         388    71  2 M 70-99       30:31      9:50/M     
 46    Betina Justice             Orange Beach  AL   398    52  3 F 50-59       30:34      9:51/M     
 47    Judith Clarke              Key West  FL       457    54  4 F 50-59       30:40      9:53/M     
 48    Lauren Gibson              Naples  FL         491    35  6 F 30-39       30:42      9:54/M     
 49    Kayla George               Key West  FL       402    23  4 F 20-29       31:36      10:11/M    
 50    Douglas Kilzer             New York  NY       404    48  6 M 40-49       31:38      10:12/M    
 51    Beckett Kilzer             New York  NY       403    10  3 M 10-14       31:41      10:13/M    
 52    Jj Noah                    Big Pine Key  FL   468    49  4 F 40-49       31:44      10:14/M    
 53    Tina Bullins               China Grove  NC    447    46  5 F 40-49       32:11      10:23/M    
 54    Wally Justice              Orange Beach  AL   399    55  7 M 50-59       32:20      10:25/M    
 55    Owen Wright                Key West  FL       498    8   2 M  0- 9       32:32      10:29/M    
 56    Thomas Cunningham          Key West  FL       412    16  2 M 15-19       32:33      10:30/M    
 57    Darya Sobchenko            Key West  FL       464    31  7 F 30-39       32:57      10:37/M    
 58    Richard Breese             Big Pine Key  FL   451    73  3 M 70-99       33:20      10:45/M    
 59    Nora Biersack              Centerville  OH    400    38  8 F 30-39       33:44      10:53/M    
 60    Lizzette Ramos             Big Pine Key  FL   452    61  2 F 60-69       34:25      11:06/M    
 61    Bruce Quada                Grand Haven  MI    415    59  8 M 50-59       34:33      11:08/M    
 62    Pamela Quada               Grand Haven  MI    414    52  5 F 50-59       34:36      11:09/M    
 63    Dianne Wright              Key West  FL       435    67  3 F 60-69       35:28      11:26/M    
 64    Tony Difolco               Cudjoe Key  FL     459    54  9 M 50-59       35:45      11:32/M    
 65    Kim Derryberry             Cudjoe Key  FL     417    48  6 F 40-49       35:47      11:32/M    
 66    Stephanie Mosquera-Difolco Cudjoe Key  FL     467    44  7 F 40-49       35:51      11:34/M    
 67    Brittny Kennedy            Key West  FL       472    31  9 F 30-39       35:58      11:36/M    
 68    Mark Kennedy               Key West  FL       473    40  7 M 40-49       36:01      11:37/M    
 69    Jessica Woolf              Key West           484    69  4 F 60-69       36:12      11:40/M    
 70    Garnet Lewis               Saugatuck  MI      422    57  6 F 50-59       36:24      11:44/M    
 71    Katelyn Browne             Rocky Mount  VA    432    29  5 F 20-29       36:42      11:50/M    
 72    Amy Flaherty               Key West  FL       384    36  10 F 30-39      36:48      11:52/M    
 73    Kelly Kleen                Sunrise Beach  MO  391    49  8 F 40-49       37:01      11:56/M    
 74    Donald Trabold             Kississimmee  FL   436    68  3 M 60-69       37:31      12:06/M    
 75    Gloria Lohman              Cudjoe Key  FL     470    56  7 F 50-59       38:49      12:31/M    
 76    Michael Abernathy          Key West  FL       423    49  8 M 40-49       38:51      12:32/M    
 77    Kathleen Cunningham        Key West  FL       411    44  9 F 40-49       38:55      12:33/M    
 78    Jessica Ericson            Romeo  MI          442    39  11 F 30-39      38:57      12:34/M    
 79    Katie Cole                 Smyrna  TN         479    36  12 F 30-39      39:29      12:44/M    
 80    Christina Harrelson        Key West  FL       421    45  10 F 40-49      39:41      12:48/M    
 81    Monica Hernandez           Key West  FL       463    36  13 F 30-39      39:52      12:51/M    
 82    David Nickols              Union  KY          964    54  10 M 50-59      39:55      12:52/M    
 83    Erica Auger                Key West  FL       462    46  11 F 40-49      40:30      13:04/M    
 84    Sebastien Davis            Key West FL        476    7   3 M  0- 9       40:37      13:06/M    
 85    Abigail Parsons            Key West  FL       461    7   2 F  0- 9       40:41      13:07/M    
 86    Bascom Grooms              Key West  FL       494    47  9 M 40-49       40:43      13:08/M    
 87    Cathy Nazzaro              Big Pine Key  FL   428    50  8 F 50-59       40:56      13:12/M    
 88    Sean Creedon               Big Pine Key  FL   429    51  11 M 50-59      40:57      13:12/M    
 89    Chris Parsons              Key West  FL       460    38  3 M 30-39       41:03      13:14/M    
 90    Kayla Sevy                 Key West  FL       394    25  6 F 20-29       42:21      13:39/M    
 91    Leila Garcia               Key West  FL       420    47  12 F 40-49      43:23      13:59/M    
 92    Ken Finegood               Key West  FL       486    60  4 M 60-69       43:47      14:07/M    
 93    Cristin Creedon            Covington  VA      431    26  7 F 20-29       44:49      14:27/M    
 94    David Creedon              Sterling  VA       430    25  4 M 20-29       44:50      14:27/M    
 95    Marilyn Brew               Key West  FL       967    56  9 F 50-59       44:59      14:30/M    
 96    Corretta Oden              Key West  FL       968    49  13 F 40-49      45:01      14:31/M    
 97    Elizabeth Guzman           Speedway  IN       961    59  10 F 50-59      46:28      14:59/M    
 98    Max Bigelow                Speedway  IN       962    63  5 M 60-69       46:29      14:59/M    
 99    Monica Allen               Key West  FL       492    47  14 F 40-49      46:53      15:07/M    
 100   Jeff Allen                 Key West  FL       493    51  12 M 50-59      46:54      15:07/M    
 101   Mary Kay Cox               Union  KY          963    55  11 F 50-59      46:56      15:08/M    
 102   Keri Nichols               Union  KY          965    49  15 F 40-49      46:57      15:08/M    
 103   Olivia Revoredo            Sugarloaf Key  FL  454    8   3 F  0- 9       49:43      16:02/M    
 104   Jackie Revoredo            Sugarloaf Key  FL  453    37  14 F 30-39      50:01      16:08/M    
 105   Violetta Decsei            Key West  FL       409    6   4 F  0- 9       50:03      16:08/M    
 106   Zsanett Decsei             Key West  FL       410    26  8 F 20-29       50:10      16:11/M    
 107   Mary Demes                 Summerland Key  FL 959    61  5 F 60-69       52:44      17:00/M    
 108   Ronald Demes               Summerland Key  FL 960    65  6 M 60-69       52:46      17:01/M    
 109   Mira Bertha                Key West  FL       966    66  6 F 60-69       53:55      17:23/M    
 110   Joe Eckman                 Port Orange  FL    957    65  7 M 60-69       54:15      17:30/M    
 111   Jane Eckman                Port Orange  FL    956    65  7 F 60-69       54:17      17:30/M    
 112   Veronica Brown             Key West  FL       955    53  12 F 50-59      57:26      18:31/M    

 Results by Key West Southernmost Runners KWSR    www.southernmostrunners.com        


11th Annual A Positive Step 5K Run/Walk December 15, 2018              
 Age Group Results        

Runners        
 Overall Female Winner        
Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    Bib 
 1     Jane Welzien               Summerland Key  FL 20  1       20:19      6:33/M  477        
                                                                                               
 Female Masters Winner        
Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    Bib 
 1     Melissa Paul-Leto          Key West  FL       46  4       25:28      8:13/M  481        

Female Age Groups
 Female 9 and under        
Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    Bib 
 1     Lily Sobchenko             Key West  FL       7   15      29:24      9:29/M  466        
 2     Abigail Parsons            Key West  FL       7   46      40:41      13:07/M 461        
 3     Olivia Revoredo            Sugarloaf Key  FL  8   54      49:43      16:02/M 454        
 4     Violetta Decsei            Key West  FL       6   56      50:03      16:08/M 409        
                                                                                               
 Female 10 to 14        
Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    Bib 
 1     Makenzie Morris            Cudjoe Key  FL     10  17      30:08      9:43/M  499        
 2     Rachel Brummer             Cudjoe Key  FL     10  19      30:17      9:46/M  426        
                                                                                               
 Female 20 to 29        
Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    Bib 
 1     Priscilla Weeks                               24  2       20:51      6:43/M  488        
 2     Nicole Darbyshire          Big Pine Key  FL   26  12      28:55      9:19/M  416        
 3     Makayla Bullard            Key West  FL       22  16      29:36      9:33/M  424        
 4     Kayla George               Key West  FL       23  23      31:36      10:11/M 402        
 5     Katelyn Browne             Rocky Mount  VA    29  36      36:42      11:50/M 432        
 6     Kayla Sevy                 Key West  FL       25  48      42:21      13:39/M 394        
 7     Cristin Creedon            Covington  VA      26  50      44:49      14:27/M 431        
 8     Zsanett Decsei             Key West  FL       26  57      50:10      16:11/M 410        
                                                                                               
 Female 30 to 39        
Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    Bib 
 1     Kelly Maatta               Key West  FL       34  3       23:41      7:38/M  397        
 2     Elizabeth Morin            Key West  FL       33  10      28:23      9:09/M  475        
 3     Angela Peters              Traverse City  MI  36  11      28:43      9:15/M  490        
 4     Stephanie Gorman           Key West  FL       39  13      28:56      9:20/M  395        
 5     Kristen McDonough          Morristown  NJ     38  18      30:09      9:43/M  418        
 6     Lauren Gibson              Naples  FL         35  22      30:42      9:54/M  491        
 7     Darya Sobchenko            Key West  FL       31  26      32:57      10:37/M 464        
 8     Nora Biersack              Centerville  OH    38  27      33:44      10:53/M 400        
 9     Brittny Kennedy                               31  33      35:58      11:36/M 472        
 10    Amy Flaherty               Key West  FL       36  37      36:48      11:52/M 384        
 11    Jessica Ericson            Romeo  MI          39  41      38:57      12:34/M 442        
 12    Katie Cole                 Smyrna  TN         36  42      39:29      12:44/M 479        
 13    Monica Hernandez           Key West  FL       36  44      39:52      12:51/M 463        
 14    Jackie Revoredo            Sugarloaf Key  FL  37  55      50:01      16:08/M 453        
                                                                                               
 Female 40 to 49        
Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    Bib 
 1     Beth Miller                Easton  MO         48  5       26:17      8:28/M  390        
 2     Denise Bohlig-Capone       Key West  FL       47  7       26:36      8:35/M  455        
 3     Katie Leigh                Key West  FL       47  9       27:48      8:58/M  482        
 4     Jj Noah                    Big Pine Key  FL   49  24      31:44      10:14/M 468        
 5     Tina Bullins               China Grove  NC    46  25      32:11      10:23/M 447        
 6     Kim Derryberry             Cudjoe Key  FL     48  31      35:47      11:32/M 417        
 7     Stephanie Mosquera-Difolco Cudjoe Key  FL     44  32      35:51      11:34/M 467        
 8     Kelly Kleen                Sunrise Beach  MO  49  38      37:01      11:56/M 391        
 9     Kathleen Cunningham        Key West  FL       44  40      38:55      12:33/M 411        
 10    Christina Harrelson        Key West  FL       45  43      39:41      12:48/M 421        
 11    Erica Auger                Key West  FL       46  45      40:30      13:04/M 462        
 12    Leila Garcia               Key West  FL       47  49      43:23      13:59/M 420        
 13    Corretta Oden              Key West  FL       49  52      45:01      14:31/M 968        
 14    Monica Allen               Key West  FL       47  53      46:53      15:07/M 492        
                                                                                               
 Female 50 to 59        
Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    Bib 
 1     Lisa Reilly                Nashua  NH         50  6       26:29      8:32/M  444        
 2     Lisa Falenski              Pittsburgh  PA     50  8       26:58      8:42/M  413        
 3     Betina Justice             Orange Beach  AL   52  20      30:34      9:51/M  398        
 4     Judith Clarke              Key West  FL       54  21      30:40      9:53/M  457        
 5     Pamela Quada               Grand Haven  MI    52  29      34:36      11:09/M 414        
 6     Garnet Lewis               Saugatuck  MI      57  35      36:24      11:44/M 422        
 7     Gloria Lohman              Cudjoe Key  FL     56  39      38:49      12:31/M 470        
 8     Cathy Nazzaro              Big Pine Key  FL   50  47      40:56      13:12/M 428        
 9     Marilyn Brew               Key West  FL       56  51      44:59      14:30/M 967        
                                                                                               
 Female 60 to 69        
Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    Bib 
 1     Barbara Francis            Radnor  PA         67  14      29:03      9:22/M  448        
 2     Lizzette Ramos             Big Pine Key  FL   61  28      34:25      11:06/M 452        
 3     Dianne Wright              Key West  FL       67  30      35:28      11:26/M 435        
 4     Jessica Woolf                                 69  34      36:12      11:40/M 484        
                                                                                               
Overall  Male Winner        
Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    Bib 
 1     Nathan Landrum             Big Pine Key  FL   33  1       17:27      5:37/M  496        
                                                                                               
 Male Masters Winner        
Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    Bib 
 1     William Sikorski           Saint Paul  MN     49  2       18:59      6:07/M  495        
                                                                                               
 Male 9 and under        
Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    Bib 
 1     George Clarke              Key West  FL       8   25      30:20      9:47/M  456        
 2     Owen Wright                Key West  FL       8   30      32:32      10:29/M 498        
 3     Sebastien Davis                               7   39      40:37      13:06/M 476        
                                                                                               
 Male 10 to 14        
Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    Bib 
 1     Owen Fisher                Key West  FL       10  11      26:16      8:28/M  483        
 2     Phineas Noah               Big Pine Key  FL   10  21      29:22      9:28/M  469        
 3     Beckett Kilzer             New York  NY       10  28      31:41      10:13/M 403        
                                                                                               
 Men 15 to 19        
Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    Bib 
 1     Ray Brogli                 Key West  FL       16  6       23:39      7:37/M  440        
 2     Thomas Cunningham          Key West  FL       16  31      32:33      10:30/M 412        
                                                                                               
 Male 20 to 29        
Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    Bib 
 1     Ryan Browne                Rocky Mount  VA    27  7       23:57      7:43/M  433        
 2     Finegood Keviv                                26  10      25:51      8:20/M  487        
 3     Dillon Bullard             Key West  FL       23  20      28:48      9:17/M  425        
 4     David Creedon              Sterling  VA       25  44      44:50      14:27/M 430        
                                                                                               
 Male 30 to 39        
Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    Bib 
 1     James Shannon              Saint Ignace  MI   35  17      27:58      9:01/M  405        
 2     David Kutateladze          Key West  FL       31  22      29:34      9:32/M  465        
 3     Chris Parsons              Key West  FL       38  42      41:03      13:14/M 460        
                                                                                               
 Male 40 to 49        
Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    Bib 
 1     Peter Ryan                 Key West  FL       43  4       21:53      7:03/M  408        
 2     Sam Casella                Sunrise Beach  MO  46  5       22:32      7:16/M  392        
 3     Shawn Gorman               Key West  FL       40  8       24:35      7:55/M  471        
 4     David Biersack             Centerville  OH    42  9       24:58      8:03/M  401        
 5     Rich Fox                   Key West  FL       47  24      30:00      9:40/M  434        
 6     Douglas Kilzer             New York  NY       48  27      31:38      10:12/M 404        
 7     Mark Kennedy                                  40  35      36:01      11:37/M 473        
 8     Michael Abernathy          Key West  FL       49  37      38:51      12:32/M 423        
 9     Bascom Grooms              Key West  FL       47  40      40:43      13:08/M 494        
                                                                                               
 Male 50 to 59        
Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    Bib 
 1     Edward Clarke              Key West  FL       50  3       19:10      6:11/M  458        
 2     Mike Reilli                Little Silver  NJ  52  12      26:47      8:38/M  497        
 3     Mark Snow                  Key West  FL       59  13      26:53      8:40/M  393        
 4     Eric Mealus                Key West  FL       57  15      27:50      8:58/M  389        
 5     George Myers               Rome  GA           59  18      28:05      9:03/M  441        
 6     Ian McNab                  Key West  FL       50  23      29:38      9:33/M  439        
 7     Wally Justice              Orange Beach  AL   55  29      32:20      10:25/M 399        
 8     Bruce Quada                Grand Haven  MI    59  33      34:33      11:08/M 415        
 9     Tony Difolco               Cudjoe Key  FL     54  34      35:45      11:32/M 459        
 10    David Nickols              Union  KY          54  38      39:55      12:52/M 964        
 11    Sean Creedon               Big Pine Key  FL   51  41      40:57      13:12/M 429        
 12    Jeff Allen                 Key West  FL       51  46      46:54      15:07/M 493        
                                                                                               
 Male 60 to 69        
Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    Bib 
 1     Jay Abaahams               Key West  FL       60  16      27:57      9:01/M  480        
 2     Lazaro Ledsma                                 63  19      28:25      9:10/M  474        
 3     Donald Trabold             Kississimmee  FL   68  36      37:31      12:06/M 436        
 4     Ken Finegood                                  60  43      43:47      14:07/M 486        
 5     Max Bigelow                Speedway  IN       63  45      46:29      14:59/M 962        
                                                                                               
 Male 70 and over        
Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    Bib 
 1     Donald Jensen              Oak Park  IL       72  14      27:45      8:57/M  478        
 2     Phillip Tierney            Ludlow  MA         71  26      30:31      9:50/M  388        
 3     Richard Breese             Big Pine Key  FL   73  32      33:20      10:45/M 451        
                                                                                               
 Walkers        
 Female Walkers        
Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    Bib 
 1     Elizabeth Guzman           Speedway  IN       59  1       46:28      14:59/M 961        
 2     Mary Kay Cox               Union  KY          55  2       46:56      15:08/M 963        
 3     Keri Nichols               Union  KY          49  3       46:57      15:08/M 965        
 4     Mary Demes                 Summerland Key  FL 61  4       52:44      17:00/M 959        
 5     Mira Bertha                Key West  FL       66  5       53:55      17:23/M 966        
 6     Jane Eckman                Port Orange  FL    65  6       54:17      17:30/M 956        
 7     Veronica Brown             Key West  FL       53  7       57:26      18:31/M 955        
                                                                                               
 Male Walkers                                                                                               
 Place Name                       City               Age Overall Total Time Pace    Bib 
 1     Ronald Demes               Summerland Key  FL 65  1       52:46      17:01/M 960        
 2     Joe Eckman                 Port Orange  FL    65  2       54:15      17:30/M 957       

Results by Key West Southernmost Runners KWSR    www.southernmostrunners.com

 


LEARN MORE ABOUT OUR PROGRAMS

Idle Hands

Our Idle Hands Summer Youth Employment Program partnered with the City of Key West years ago in this proven effective program.

LEARN MORE

paycheck

Fatherhood Program

We currently offers services for fathers through our, Southernmost Fatherhood Initiative. APSMC is utilizing the evidence based, 24/7 DAD curriculum. There will be 12 to 16 group sessions held either once or twice a week depending on schedules. Group size can be as small as 2 clients and a facilitator or as large as 10 clients with a facilitator and co-facilitator. APSMC staff can meet with dads individually to address personal issues.

LEARN MORE


THANK YOU SPONSORS

Would you like to help?

All donations are tax deductible and benefit our community programs.